"Quality and Value through Engineering"

Signet Products Logo


Parts List for VSEA E220, E500 & E1000 Systems
A small picture following the Signet part number is a link to the Part Picture page. 
A "DWG" Following the PIC Column indicates a link to a Drawing of the Part or Assembly. 
A "KIT" Following the Part Description indicates it's a Kit and is a link to the Kit Parts List Page
A "PDS" at the far right is a link to a Signet Product Data Sheet in PDF format.

Notes: A "Ref." following an OEM part number indicates that the Signet Products part can
replace the OEM part and that it is not the original design but rather it is an improved design.

The initial list is in OEM part number Sequence, use the up arrows up arrow image before the Signet
Part Number or OEM Part Number to re-sort the list.
up arrow OEM PN Picture DWG u arrow Signet Part # Part Description KIT PDS
11395200137-3952Filament V 2.5
286600937-6009Standoff, 1/2D X 1L, 8-32
2866042 Ref.30-6042Standoff, C/B 3/8D X 3/8L, 6-32PDS
E1701132037-1132Source Insulator, BN
E17011320 Ref.44-3410Insulator Short
E1701466037-1466Rod, Retaining, s/s
E1701467037-1467Arc Chamber End Plate
E1701469037-1469Arc Chamber Top Plate, Mo
E1701469137-4691Top Plate, W
E17014691 Ref.30-4691Top Plate, Moly
E1701471037-1471Arc Chamber Side Plate
E1701472037-1472Arc Chamber End Plate Shield
E1701474044-0776Filament .090" dia x 5" Long
E1701475037-1475Filament Screw
E1701476137-1476Bottom Plate, Gas Only, Moly
E1701478037-1478Filament Clamp
E1701479037-1479Filament Spring Clamp
E1701481037-1481Filament Spring
E1701483237-14832Gas Feed Tube, Ta
E17014832 Ref.31-14832Gas Feed Tube, Enhanced
E1701483337-14833Gas Feed Tube, Ta
E17014833 Ref.31-14833Gas Feed Tube, Enhanced
E17014840 Ref.30-1484Copper Filament Feedthrough
E17014900 Ref.30-1490Filament Clamp Insulator
E1702304137-3041Aperture, Source HousingPDS
E1702304237-3042Aperture, Source Housing /ACPDS
E1702653037-2653Mounting PlatePDS
E1702654037-2654Suppression, Electrode, GraphitePDS
E1702659037-2659Defining AperturePDS
E1702661037-6610Set-Up Cup #2
E1702661137-6611Set-Up Cup #2 w/AC
E1702669037-6690Rear Ground Plate
E1702672037-6720Graphscan, scan plate
E1703283037-2830Set-Up Cup #1
E1703283137-2831Set-Up Cup #1 w/AC
E1703342037-3342Exit Analyzer LinerPDS
E1703640037-6400Liner, Support Graphite
E1703641037-6410Dipole, Liner Graphite
E17036910 Ref.30-36910-1Silver Fil. Spring, Right
E17036911 Ref.30-36911-1Silver Fil. Spring, Left
E1703692037-6920Source Side Plate
E1703692137-6921Side Plate, W
E17036930 Ref.30-6930Filament Clamp, EnhancedPDS
E1703695037-6950Clamp, Filament Spring
E17036980 Ref.30-6981Reflector, Screw, Moly
E1703698137-6981Reflector, Screw, Ta
E1703699037-3699Filament, Bernas, E220/500PDS
E1703700173-0032Filament Mounting Screw, Ta
E17037001 Ref.44-0032Filament Mounting Screw
E1703701037-3701Insulator, Filament Clamp, BN
E1703706237-7062Shield, End Plate, Top, W
E17037062 Ref.30-7062Shield End Plate, Top, Moly
E1703706337-7063Shield, End Plate, Bottom, W
E17037063 Ref.30-7063Shield End Plate, Bottom, Moly
E1703706437-7064Inner Plate, Filament, W
E17037064 Ref.30-7064Shield End Plate, Top, Moly
E1703706537-7065Inner Plate, Repeller, W
E17037065 Ref.30-7065Shield End Plate, Bottom, Moly
E17060430 Ref.30-6043Upper Filament Post Assembly
E1706316037-3160End Plate, Filament, W
E17063160 Ref.30-3160End Plate, Top, Moly
E1706317037-3170End Plate, Repeller, W
E17063170 Ref.30-3170End Plate, Bottom, Moly
E17063190 Ref.30-6319Bottom Plate, Dual Vapor, Moly
E1706319137-3191Bottom Plate, W
E170633140/50 Ref.30-6315A/C Support, Fil. or Rep. Side
E170636921 Ref.30-6921Side Plate, Moly
E170639037-6319Bottom Plate, Dual Vap., Tungsten
E1706628037-6280Plate, Side, Arc -W
E1706629037-6290Plate, End, Top, Arc - W
E1706629137-6291Plate, End, Bottom, Arc - W
E1706630037-6300Shield, Top, End Plate - W
E1706630137-6301Shield, End - W
E1706630837-6308Shield, End - 2 Hole - W
E1707988037-9880Aperture, Dual
E1707991037-9910Shield, 2 StepPDS
E17092400 Ref.30-6043PFilament Post Moly Pin
E1710311037-3110PLT, Scan, Front, Ground
E1710682037-6820Beam Stop, Neutral Dump
E1712143037-1430Right Filament Spring
E1712143137-1431Left Filament Spring
E1712160 Ref.40-3430Retainer, Alumina
E1712161037-1610Insulator, BN
E1712162037-1620Insulator, Nut HBR
E1712335037-3350Inner Analyzer Liner
E1712336037-3360Inner Analyzer Liner L-Shaped
E1716827137-8271Insulator, Filament, Inner, HP/HBC
E1716827237-8272Insulator, Inner, BN
E17168272 Ref.44-3420Insulator, LongPDS
E1716828037-8280Insulator, Nut, Al2O3
E17168280 Ref.30-8280Insulator Nut, BNPDS
E1717969037-9690Screw, Filament no head
E17186271 Ref.30-8271Insulator, Inner, BNPDS
E1900908037-0908Filament, Bernas, E220/500PDS
E3500023402-2274O-Ring, Silicon
E3500040202-2263O-Ring, Silicon
E4000010637-0106Shoulder Screw
E4700030901-67186-32 X 3/16 BH Center Vented
E5900000237-6044Standoff, 1/2D X 1/2 L, 6-32 9/64Dp.
E5900000237-6043Standoff, 3/8D X 1/2 L, 6-32 3/16Dp.
E5900000337-6042Standoff, 3/8D X 3/8 L,6-32
E5900001137-6006Standoff, 3/8D X 2L, 6-32
E5900002137-6004Standoff, 3/8D X 1 1/4L, 6-32
N/A1107Fil. Replacement Kit, E220/500KITPDS
N/A37-10932Hex Balldriver Kit, Model BLX 8
N/A1042One Piece Bernas Arc Chamber KitKIT
Copyrights Signet Products, Corp. 2017
Last update January 27, 2016
Signet Products, Corporation
521 Mount Hope Street, Suite 302
North Attleboro, MA 02760
Phone: (650) 592-3575
e-mail: rdavies@signetproducts.com