"Quality and Value through Engineering"

Signet Products Logo


Parts List for Axcelis - Eaton 8200P and 8250 Systems
A small picture following the Signet part number is a link to the Part Picture page. 
A "DWG" Following the PIC Column indicates a link to a Drawing of the Part or Assembly. 
A "KIT" Following the Part Description indicates it's a Kit and is a link to the Kit Parts List Page
A "PDS" at the far right is a link to a Signet Product Data Sheet in PDF format.

Notes: A "Ref." following an OEM part number indicates that the Signet Products part can
replace the OEM part and that it is not the original design but rather it is an improved design.

The initial list is in OEM part number Sequence, use the up arrows up arrow image before the Signet
Part Number or OEM Part Number to re-sort the list.
up arrow OEM PN Picture DWG u arrow Signet Part # Part Description KIT PDS
120032144-8993Filament Mounting Screw
1703283044-3283Insulating Bushing
1703315044-3315Bushing, Socket Joint - SourcePDS
17033150 Ref.40-3341Gas Inlet Nipple, GraphitePDS
1703316044-3316Ball JointPDS
1703317044-3317Filament Strap
1703644044-3644Retaining Rod, Tantalum
1703667044-3667Gas Plenum-A/C Rear Plate
17036670 Ref.40-3667A/C Rear Plate, Gas only, NV20A
1704387044-4387Filament Clamp
1704887044-4887Arc Chamber Front Plate
170499044-0499Arc Chamber Side Plate
170638044-0638Nozzle Retainer, 5ppm
170868044-0868Insulating Bushing, A/C
1708680 Ref.40-0868Repeller Insulator Spacer
1709734044-9734Feed Strap, Filament
1710763044-0763Flag Faraday
1711962044-1962Repeller, W
1712175044-2175Inner Cup Shield
17121760A44-1760Set Screw, Moly
1712177044-2177Repeller Screw, Moly
1712185044-2185Repeller Insulator
1712193044-2193Cathode Nut - Moly, ELS
1713161044-3161Defining Beam AperturePDS
1713327044-3270Cathode Insulator, ELS/VAE
1713330044-3330Filament Feed Strap
17133400 Ref.40-33401-42Moly Box Liner, ELS Dual VaporizerPDS
17133400 Ref.40-3340-42Moly Box Liner, ELS Gas OnlyPDS
17133400 Ref.40-3340A/C for a Box linerPDS
17142890B44-2890Slotted Cathode
17156990 Ref.40-5699Cathode Wire AssemblyPDS
1717006044-7006Electrode SpacerPDS
1718912044-8912Filament ELS with Flats
1718914044-8914Nut Plate, Moly ELS-IAS
1718916044-8916Filament Support
1719221044-9221Filament Support - ELS/VAE
1719221144-2211Filament Support, ELS/VAE
1724679044-4679Cathode Sub Assembly, ELS 2X
1724680044-6800Filament for the ELS source
1727726044-7726Top Plate
1727814044-7814Insulator, Repeller
1727816044-7816A/C, Moly, ELS, 8250
17278160 Ref.40-7816A/C, Moly, Gas only, ELS, 8250
17282100144-2100Screw, Retaining A/C
1728785044-7850Filament, ELS .040
1728786044-8786Graphite Cathode Support
1728787044-8787Cathode Insulator Block
1733531044-3531Filament Clamp Eterna ELS
178981044-8981Arc Chamber End Plate
178982044-8982Filament Shield
178984044-8984Repeller Mounting ScrewPDS
178987044-8987Arc Chamber Mount
179042044-9042Repeller Shield
1790420 Ref.40-9042-2Repeller Cup Shield, Ta
350002702-0214O-Ring, Buna
350002802-0364O-Ring, Buna
400005944-0059Retaining Rod Spring
430003144-0031Retaining Rod Clip
440000103-103710-32 X 3/8 SHC
440000703-1W00#10 Washer, Flat
440003403-6WS0Washer #6, Split
440004103-1WS0#10 Washer, Split
440004203-87508-32 X 1/2 BH
440006103-60626-32 X 5/8 SHC
440012203-8W00#8 Washer, Flat
440023203-6W00Washer #6, Flat
440074601-103710-32 X 3/8 SHC Center Vented
500002437-6007Standoff, 1/2D X 5/8L, 8-32
500013237-6042Standoff, 3/8D X 3/8 L,6-32
5053-0031-000103-6N00SHex Nut 6-32, Ag Plated
6950-0017-000244-1702Screw, Retaining A/C
6973-0002-620203-60256-32 X 1/4 SHC
6973-0006-811203-1015010-32 X 1 1/2 SHC
7230-0003-000737-6046Standoff, 1/2 D X 1 L, 6-32
7230-0003-001437-6002Standoff, 3/8D X 3/4L, 6-32
7230-0003-002037-6045Standoff, 1/2D X 3/4 L, 6-32
7631-0001-000244-7631Ion Gauge Tube, 3/4" Kovar TTPDS
N\A40-6000AMain Body, Rev. A
Copyrights Signet Products, Corp. 2017
Last update January 27, 2016
Signet Products, Corporation
521 Mount Hope Street, Suite 302
North Attleboro, MA 02760
Phone: (650) 592-3575
e-mail: rdavies@signetproducts.com