"Quality and Value through Engineering"

Signet Products Logo


Parts List for VSEA 300XP, 350D & 350DE Systems
A small picture following the Signet part number is a link to the Part Picture page. 
A "DWG" Following the PIC Column indicates a link to a Drawing of the Part or Assembly. 
A "KIT" Following the Part Description indicates it's a Kit and is a link to the Kit Parts List Page
A "PDS" at the far right is a link to a Signet Product Data Sheet in PDF format.

Notes: A "Ref." following an OEM part number indicates that the Signet Products part can
replace the OEM part and that it is not the original design but rather it is an improved design.

The initial list is in OEM part number Sequence, use the up arrows up arrow image before the Signet
Part Number or OEM Part Number to re-sort the list.
up arrow OEM PN Picture DWG u arrow Signet Part # Part Description KIT PDS
0493000137-0493Electrode Feedthrough Assy.
0695500137-6955Pivot PinPDS
0713900137-7139Connector, 1/8T X 1/8 NPT
0714000137-7140Arc Chamber Support Plate
07140001 Ref.30-7140Arc Chamber Support Plate, DualPDS
0714200137-7142Seal Bearing
0714500137-7145Heat Shield
0714900137-7149Support Tube
0715500137-7155Copper Clamp
07155001 Ref.30-7155Stainless Steel Clamp
07155001 Ref.47-7155Silver Clamp
07159001 Ref.47-7159Silver Connector Strap
0715900505-7159Copper Connector Strap
0726900137-7269Feed through Shaft
0828200137-8282Aperture SlitPDS
0848500137-8485Filament Feed Rod
0848600137-8486Compression Collar
0848800137-8488Filament Insulator Insert
08488001 Ref.73-8488Insulator Insert, Ta
0849300137-8493Support Plate
0849400137-8494Gas Feed Tube SST
08494001 Ref.31-8494Gas Feed Tube, Enhanced
0849500137-8495Back Plate
0850000137-8500Cover, Blank
0888300137-8883Filament Insulator
0919200137-9192Hitch Pin Clip
0919205050-9192Hitch Pin Clip, pkg. of 50
0935100137-9351Arc Chamber End Cap
10120000137-1200Retaining StudPDS
1211200605 Ref.00-61316-32 X 5/16 PFH Thread Vented
121120600803-1A5010-32 X 1/2 SFH
123111061403-60876-32 X 7/8 SHC
123111601203-107510-32 X 3/4 SHC
123120040603-40374-40 X 3/8 SHC
123120060403-60256-32 X 1/4 SHC
123120060803-60506-32 X 1/2 SHC
123120080803-80508-32 X 1/2 SHC
1231200808 Ref.00-80508-32 X 1/2 SHC Thread Vented
123120140803-30501/4-20 X 1/2 SHC
123620041003-47624-40 X 5/8 BH
1236200604 Ref.00-67256-32 X 1/4 BHV
123620060803-67506-32 X 1/2 BH
123620080803-87508-32 X 1/2 BH
1312200600 Ref.03-6TN16-32 Molybdenum Nut
131220080003-8N008-32 Hex Nut
141220060003-6W00Washer #6, Flat
142111100003-1WS0#10 Washer, Split
254220437-2204O-Ring, Viton (R) /02-1204
254223037-2230O-Ring, Viton (R)
254234837-2348O-Ring, Viton (R)
255302437-3024Shaft Spacer, 1/4"I.D.
255306237-3062Collar, 1/4"I.D.
255307437-3074Collar, 3/8"I.D.
280803837-803810-32 X 1 1/2 inch Threaded Rod
280806737-80671/4-20 X 1-1/2 Inch Brass Threaded Rod
280809237-8092SHC 6-32 X 1/4 Screw, Ta
286508637-5086Ceramic Standoff
286600137-6001Standoff, 3/8D X 5/8L, 6-32
286600737-6007Standoff, 1/2D X 5/8L, 8-32
286601637-6016Standoff, 3/4D X 1 1/4 L, 10-32
286601737-6017Standoff, 3/4D X 1 1/2 L, 10-32
286604237-6042Standoff, 3/8D X 3/8 L,6-32
2866042 Ref.30-6042Standoff, C/B 3/8D X 3/8L, 6-32PDS
332080801-80508-32 X 1/2 SHC Center Vented
333060401-6A256-32 X 1/4 SFH Center Vented
530001937-5319Ion Gauge Tube, 1" GlassPDS
609500537-5005Tantalum Wire, .030" Dia. per Foot
E1107127037-7127Pumping Tube Assy.
E1706046037-60460Fil. Connector Rod, Short
E1706046137-60461Fil. Connector Rod, Long
E1706052037-6052Insulator, Fil. Insert
E1706111037-6111Insert, Filament, TA
E17061180 Ref.30-6118Bernas Filament, no Flats
E1706125037-6125Screw, Machined, Ta
E1706174037-6174A/C Base
E17061740 Ref.30-6174A/C Base w/o Solid Source Inlet
E1706175037-6175Cover, Arc Chamber, Bernas
E4700001903-60626-32 X 5/8 SHC
E470000503-40624-40 X 5/8 SHC
E5900000337-6042Standoff, 3/8D X 3/8 L,6-32
F141300137-1413Screw, Processed
F141305050-1413Screw, Processed, pkg. of 50
F251800137-2518TC Vacuum Gauge Tube
F538800150-7159Copper Strap Kit, 10 each Size
F5391001 Ref.30-5391Ion Source
F5392001DWG 37-5392Arc Chamber
F5392001 Ref.30-5392Arc Chamber, w/o Solid Source Inlet
F5392001 Ref.30-5009Front Plate for 30-5010 Aperture
F5392001 Ref.30-5001A/C Front Plate (5392)PDS
F5392001 Ref.30-5000AMain Body with Solid Source Inlet
F5392001 Ref.30-5000Arc ChamberPDS
F5392001 Ref.30-5010Aperture for 30-5009 Front Plate
F539300137-5393Fil. Con. Rod w/Processed ScrewPDS
F5393001 Ref.32-5393-1Mo Fil. Con. Rod w/Processed ScrewPDS
F5393001 Ref.32-5393Mo Fil. Con. Rod w/Ta ScrewPDS
F539500137-5395Ground ElectrodePDS
F5395001 Ref.30-5395GGraphite Insert ReplacementPDS
F5395001 Ref.30-5395SInsulator Shield
F5395001 Ref.30-5395TExtraction Alignment toolPDS
F5395001 Ref.DWG 30-5395-7Extraction Assembly, EnhancedPDS
F5395001 Ref.37-5395AG. Electrode w/Pivot Pin installedPDS
F539600137-5396High Voltage ElectrodePDS
F5396001 Ref.31-5396High Voltage Electrode, Moly
F539700137-5397Electrode Support Plate
F5397001 RefDWG 30-5397Electrode Support Assembly
F539800137-5398Ground Electrode Snout
F539900137-0399H.V. Electrode Spacer
F540300137-5403Graphite Defining AperturePDS
F573200137-5732Shield, Graphite, curved
N/A1010Major Source KitKIT
N/A30-0025-18-32 X 1/4 Thumb Screw, Ta
N/A1004Filament Replacement KitKITPDS
N/A1050A/C Conversion Kit (5392)KIT
N/A1101Filament Replacement KitKIT
N/A30-5733Beam Liner Flat PDS
N/A30-5732Beam Liner curvedPDS
N/A37-10932Hex Balldriver Kit, Model BLX 8
N/A03-6TN0Knurled Thumb Nut 6-32
N/A30-5805Beam Liner BasePDS
Copyrights Signet Products, Corp. 2017
Last update January 27, 2016
Signet Products, Corporation
521 Mount Hope Street, Suite 302
North Attleboro, MA 02760
Phone: (650) 592-3575
e-mail: rdavies@signetproducts.com